ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Eurica - IMO 6921256

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:EuricaAdded:Jul 07, 2005
Captured:IMO:6921256Hits:648
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Rotterdam 15-10-03
IMO: 6921256

renamed Moro 4
Vessel Identification
Name:Lintin
IMO:6921256
Former name(s):
- Lama M (Until 2009 Jan)
- Moro 4 (Until 2008 Jan)
- Eurica (Until 2004 Apr)
- Lintin (Until 2001 Jun)
- Haviken (Until 1994)
- Lintind (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:834 tons
Summer DWT:1,367 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LINTIND
© PWR
HAVIKEN
© PWR
HAVIKEN
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 648 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!