ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ESMERALDA - IMO 9141364

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:ESMERALDAAdded:Dec 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:9141364Hits:612
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Rotterdam 20-2-03
IMO: 9141364
Vessel Identification
Name:Nelli
IMO:9141364
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305989000
Callsign:V2PX6
Former name(s):
- Esmeralda (Until 2013 Sep 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,834 tons
Summer DWT:4,748 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°22’40.82” N, 8°51’2.51” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.0kts, 44° (38°)
Destination:
Location:Randers
Arrival:24th May 2020
09:00:47 UTC
Last update:
45 minutes 45 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
Falkfjord
© Frits Olinga
Falkfjord
© Frits Olinga
Falkfjord
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 612 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!