ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ESMERALDA - IMO 9141364

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:ESMERALDAAdded:Dec 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:9141364Hits:617
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Rotterdam 20-2-03
IMO: 9141364
Vessel Identification
Name:Nelli
IMO:9141364
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305989000
Callsign:V2PX6
Former name(s):
- Esmeralda (Until 2013 Sep 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,834 tons
Summer DWT:4,748 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°11’7.27” N, 5°25’35.05” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 243° (233°)
Destination:
Location:Harlingen
Arrival:20th Nov 2017
15:00:16 UTC
Last update:
7 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 20th, 15:00:33 UTCHarlingen
2017 November 16th, 19:00:44 UTCSas Van Gent
2017 November 16th, 19:00:27 UTCGhent
2017 November 7th, 16:00:47 UTCBordeaux
2017 November 7th, 16:00:15 UTCPlymouth
2017 November 4th, 13:00:17 UTCBelfast
2017 October 25th, 08:00:33 UTCLiverpool
2017 October 18th, 19:00:20 UTCAntwerp
2017 October 16th, 06:00:07 UTCErith
2017 October 11th, 18:00:46 UTCBelfast
More Of This Ship
VITALITY
© jdap
VITALITY
© jdap
VITALITY
© Stan Laundon
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 617 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!