ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALANGE - IMO 7624972

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:ALANGEAdded:Jul 07, 2005
Captured:IMO:7624972Hits:1,133
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
ALANGE NEW WATERWAY JULY 86
Vessel Identification
Name:Xin Xiang He
IMO:7624972
Flag:China
MMSI:413300320
Former name(s):
- Jin Hai Tong (Until 2007 Apr)
- Su Da (Until 2003 Jun)
- Verdi (Until 1990 Sep)
- Alange (Until 1990 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,806 tons
Summer DWT:6,829 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Tianjin
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ALANGE
© Mike Griffiths
ALANGE
© pieter melissen
Xin Xang He
© Andreas Schlatterer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,133 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!