ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALRAIGO - IMO 7502277

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:ALRAIGOAdded:Jul 07, 2005
Captured:IMO:7502277Hits:903
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
ALRAIGO GOOLE JUNE 84
Vessel Identification
Name:Golden Fox
IMO:7502277
Former name(s):
- Seatide (Until 2010 Aug)
- Laptali M (Until 1999 Mar)
- Ub Laptali M (Until 1998 Aug)
- Laptali M (Until 1996 May)
- Alpha Marine (Until 1995 Nov)
- Cotinsa Catalunya (Until 1994 May)
- Alraigo (Until 1991)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,581 tons
Summer DWT:3,618 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SEATIDE
© Nektarios Papadakis
ALRAIGO
© PWR
ALPHA MARINE
© momotaropnk
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 903 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!