ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALSIXMAR - IMO 7707085

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:ALSIXMARAdded:Jul 07, 2005
Captured:IMO:7707085Hits:995
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
ALSIXMAR RIVER SCHELDT AUG 87
Vessel Identification
Name:Jenwin Ii
IMO:7707085
Former name(s):
- Sino Asia 38 (Until 1995 Aug)
- Richfield (Until 1994)
- Angela 68 (Until 1993 Jun)
- Gortene (Until 1992 Jun)
- Alsixmar (Until 1990 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,938 tons
Summer DWT:4,028 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ALSIXMAR
© PWR
ALSIXMAR
© PWR
Jenwin II
© Josef B.
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Peter Thede on Jun 27, 2009 06:39 (7 years ago)
Hi, really nice picture and ship,the imo calls 7707085, kind regards
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 995 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!