ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANDRAMARI - IMO 7419248

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:ANDRAMARIAdded:Jul 07, 2005
Captured:IMO:7419248Hits:946
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
ANDRAMARI LIVERPOOL MAY 84
Vessel Identification
Name:Sveanord
IMO:7419248
Flag:Norway
MMSI:258908000
Callsign:LHQR
Former name(s):
- Nordnes (Until 1996 Feb)
- Finnport I (Until 1994)
- Andramari (Until 1993 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:834 tons
Summer DWT:1,068 tons
Length:57 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Harstad
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1976
AIS Information
Last known position:
64°59’51.98” N, 11°36’35.45” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.1kts, 214° (219°)
Destination:
Location:Tomma
Arrival:30th Apr 2017
07:00:33 UTC
Last update:
21 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 30th, 07:00:33 UTCTomma
2017 April 29th, 19:00:46 UTCBodoe
2017 April 29th, 13:30:46 UTCMisvaer
2017 April 29th, 01:00:13 UTCBodoe
2017 April 27th, 16:00:08 UTCLodingen
2017 April 26th, 04:30:30 UTCTomma
2017 April 25th, 15:30:48 UTCBodoe
2017 April 22nd, 13:30:26 UTCBjarkoy
2017 April 17th, 22:30:38 UTCRekoya
2017 April 17th, 04:00:19 UTCSilsand
More Of This Ship
Sveanord
© Gerolf Drebes
ANDRAMARI
© pieter melissen
ANDRAMARI
© Patrick Hill
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 946 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!