ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CELEBRITY CONSTELLATION - IMO 9192399

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Folke Österman [View profile]Title:CELEBRITY CONSTELLATIONAdded:Jul 07, 2005
Captured:July 07, 2007IMO:9192399Hits:734
Location:Helsinki, Helsinki, Finland
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 2001-2010
Description:
Constellation in Helsinki,Finland 2005.07.07
IMO:9192399
build 2002 by Chantiers de IÁtlantique,France
lxbxd:294,00x32,30x8,20m
power:50000kW,speed:24,0kn
passengers:2038

Not a Containership
Containership Admin DvS
Vessel Identification
Name:Celebrity Constellation
IMO:9192399
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249046000
Callsign:9HJB9
Former name(s):
- Constellation (Until 2007 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:90,280 tons
Summer DWT:11,763 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:38 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°4’45.26” N, 0°47’8.27” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.1kts, 232° (298°)
Destination:
Location:Ajacio
Arrival:20th Oct 2018
03:45:16 UTC
Last update:
12 hours 20 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 03:45:38 UTCVillefrance France
2018 September 9th, 04:00:31 UTCLivorno Italy
2018 September 8th, 02:00:05 UTCCivitavecchia Italy
2018 September 7th, 04:00:24 UTCNaples Italy
2018 September 2nd, 21:30:13 UTCSingapore
2018 August 31st, 04:00:25 UTCKoper Slovenia
2018 August 30th, 02:45:50 UTCVenice Italy
2018 August 27th, 03:00:43 UTCSantorini Greece
2018 August 25th, 03:00:42 UTCMykonos
2018 August 20th, 11:00:45 UTCDubrovnik
More Of This Ship
CELEBRITY CONSTELLATION
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
CELEBRITY CONSTELLATION
© Tomasello Letterio
CELEBRITY CONSTELLATION
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 734 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!