ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANTXON MARI - IMO 7529457

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:ANTXON MARIAdded:Jul 07, 2005
Captured:IMO:7529457Hits:704
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
ANTXON MARI SOUTHAMPTON OCT 85
Vessel Identification
Name:L Silhouette
IMO:7529457
Former name(s):
- Nidia Leonor (Until 2003)
- Christina Mary (Until 1996 May)
- Rebecca (Until 1992 Jun)
- Rebecca P (Until 1992 Mar)
- Najerilla (Until 1990)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:875 tons
Summer DWT:1,195 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NAJERILLA
© Patrick Hill
ANTXON MARI
© PWR
REBECCA P.
© DEREK SANDS
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 704 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!