ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ASTILLERO - IMO 7726093

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:ASTILLEROAdded:Jul 07, 2005
Captured:IMO:7726093Hits:825
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
ASTILLERO ARDROSSAN MAY 85
Vessel Identification
Name:Venezia
IMO:7726093
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671562000
Callsign:5VDE2
Former name(s):
- Youssef M (Until 2014 Nov)
- Kenan I (Until 2009 Feb)
- Alioth (Until 2007 Mar)
- Estefox (Until 2006 Nov)
- Felix (Until 2004 Jun)
- Leveche (Until 1994 Dec)
- Pacifico (Until 1994)
- Eve Pacific (Until 1993 Dec)
- Svea Pacific (Until 1993 Sep)
- Burro (Until 1988)
- Astillero (Until 1986)
- Duro Ocho (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,610 tons
Summer DWT:4,510 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Maritime Lloyd
Build year:1980
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°54’54.38” N, 35°32’0.46” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course:
3.1kts, 223°
Destination:
Location:Beirut
Arrival:26th Mar 2017
08:00:31 UTC
Last update:
1 day 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 March 26th, 08:00:31 UTCBeirut
2016 April 8th, 12:00:59 UTCGulluk
2015 August 31st, 09:00:29 UTCGulluk
2015 July 1st, 09:30:02 UTCBeirut
2015 June 2nd, 16:00:54 UTCAlexandria
2015 May 24th, 06:00:48 UTCGulluk
2015 May 19th, 10:00:46 UTCBeirut
2015 May 8th, 19:00:02 UTCAlexandria
2015 April 12th, 07:00:39 UTCDamietta
More Of This Ship
BURRO
© pieter melissen
YOUSSEF M
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
VENEZIA
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 825 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!