ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ATALAYA DE ALCUDIA - IMO 7615282

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:ATALAYA DE ALCUDIAAdded:Jul 07, 2005
Captured:IMO:7615282Hits:1,109
Location:Southampton, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
ATALAYA DE ALCUDIA SOUTHAMPTON JUNE 89

*Information sourced from Marine news and Miramar and added by admin (DS)
Built 1977 by Balenciaga, Zumaya. 1585 gt.

88 ATALAIA DE ALCUDIA - 93 SEYED JAMAL AL DIN

foundered NW Sharjah 18.12.93
Vessel Identification
Name:Seyed Jamal Al Din
IMO:7615282
Former name(s):
- Atalaya De Alcudia (Until 1993 Mar)
- Atalaia De Alcudia (Until 1993)
- Sota Yon (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,588 tons
Summer DWT:2,730 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SOTA YON
© Frafo
SOTA YON
© PWR
SOTA YON
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,109 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!