ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GAASTBORG - IMO 9129122

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sergio A. Negri [View profile]Title:GAASTBORGAdded:Jul 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9129122Hits:1,592
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
M/V Gaastborg - Bothnia bay - Winter '04 - Waiting for IB's assistance - Out for an ice walk :lol:
Vessel Identification
Name:Lehmann Belt
IMO:9129122
Flag:Curacao
MMSI:306527000
Callsign:PJAV
Former name(s):
- Gaastborg (Until 2012 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:2,820 tons
Summer DWT:4,131 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:5.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°51’38.75” N, 12°49’42.46” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 138° (165°)
Destination:
Location:Landskrona
Arrival:19th Feb 2018
17:00:03 UTC
Last update:
13 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 12th, 02:45:45 UTCFarsund
2018 February 11th, 20:00:35 UTCGismarvik
2018 February 4th, 12:00:10 UTCMyre
2018 January 14th, 19:00:05 UTCJosenfjorden
2018 January 11th, 11:00:07 UTCSteinkjer
2018 January 7th, 09:00:51 UTCFredrikshavn
2018 January 7th, 06:00:58 UTCFloro
2017 December 28th, 08:00:39 UTCSoby
2017 December 24th, 12:00:59 UTCNykoebing!d
2017 December 24th, 12:00:17 UTCNykoebing
More Of This Ship
HAV ATLANTIC
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
HAV ATLANTIC
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
HAV Atlantic
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (5)

Comments sorting method :
Hugo on Oct 19, 2005 18:50 (12 years ago)
What a great shot, very unusual...
Reinier Meuleman on Jul 16, 2005 15:09 (12 years ago)
Very nice picture, good shot
different weather then here !!!!

Reinier Meuleman
Dubai
Sergio A. Negri on Jul 07, 2005 19:40 (12 years ago)
Actually we did took a walk there and I can tell you that it was realy fun. It was also difficult to stay on your feet.
Gerolf Drebes on Jul 07, 2005 19:31 (12 years ago)
Very interesting shot in the ice, the photographer must have walked over the ice to take teh photo.
Regards
Gerolf
Jeff Thoreson on Jul 07, 2005 17:05 (12 years ago)
AWESOME PHOTOGRAPH. Dramatic angle, love the ice-covered bow.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,592 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!