ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

team leopard - IMO 8310657

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Joost Zaal [View profile]Title:team leopardAdded:Aug 21, 2005
Captured:IMO:8310657Hits:1,062
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Name: Team Leopard IMO No: 8310657
Ex: Leopard Built: 6/1985
Type: Chemical Tanker Status: In Service
SubType: Flag: Marshall Islands
DWT: 45,699 Draft: 13.30 Builder: Boelwerf Vlaanderen
GT: 26,113 LOA: 171.80 Owner: Blystad Shipmgmt.
NT: 48 Beam: 32.26 Speed/Cons: 13.00/21.00
Class: LR Depth: 17.91 Engine Type: Sulzer
Cubic: 46,835
Vessel Identification
Name:Theresa Leopard
IMO:8310657
Former name(s):
- Siteam Leopard (Until 2008 Jun)
- Team Leopard (Until 2006 Dec)
- Leopard (Until 2004 Dec)
- Petrobulk Leopard (Until 1996)
- Naess Leopard (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:26,113 tons
Summer DWT:46,100 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Naess Leopard
© bs1mrc
Naess Leopard
© bs1mrc
Theresa Leopard
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on Jul 07, 2005 18:53 (11 years ago)
awesoem always wanted a nice close up of her
Joost Zaal on Jul 07, 2005 17:43 (11 years ago)
thank you for the compliment :-)
Fernando Montes on Jul 07, 2005 17:10 (11 years ago)
Very good shot !
very good colors and light
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,062 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!