ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HOO FALCON - IMO 9006423

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Joost Zaal [View profile]Title:HOO FALCONAdded:Dec 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:9006423Hits:733
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Falcon
IMO:9006423
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:232002153
Callsign:MPER7
Former name(s):
- Hoo Falcon (Until 2006 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,382 tons
Summer DWT:2,220 tons
Length:78 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°5’18.92” N, 4°42’56.96” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
5.7kts, 77°
Destination:
Location:Antwerp
Arrival:26th Mar 2017
20:00:20 UTC
Last update:
1 second ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 March 26th, 20:00:20 UTCAntwerp
2017 March 20th, 13:30:05 UTCEllesmere Port
2017 March 16th, 14:00:30 UTCDunmore Anchorage
2017 March 16th, 13:30:34 UTCWaterford
2017 March 15th, 05:00:10 UTCCork
2017 March 9th, 22:00:23 UTCAntwerp
2017 February 23rd, 04:00:51 UTCHull
2017 February 7th, 23:00:52 UTCGrimsby
2017 February 1st, 22:00:54 UTCBuckie
2017 January 26th, 13:00:05 UTCEuro Port
More Of This Ship
FALCON
© Michael Schindler
FALCON
© Michael Schindler
FALCON
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 733 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!