ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CENTURY - IMO 9072446

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Joost Zaal [View profile]Title:CENTURYAdded:Oct 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:9072446Hits:723
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
is leaving ijmuiden
Vessel Identification
Name:Celebrity Century
IMO:9072446
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249054000
Callsign:9HJI9
Former name(s):
- Century (Until 2008 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:72,458 tons
Summer DWT:7,260 tons
Length:252 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°53’30.11” N, 129°27’52.9” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.8kts, 247° (245°)
Destination:
Location:Qingdao
Arrival:19th Apr 2017
22:00:12 UTC
Last update:
2 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 19th, 22:00:12 UTCQingdao
2017 April 11th, 14:00:38 UTCShanghai
2017 April 2nd, 18:30:05 UTCShanghai
2017 March 20th, 17:30:56 UTCShang Hai
2017 March 17th, 21:30:13 UTCJp Hkt
2017 March 15th, 18:30:47 UTCShang Hai
2017 March 13th, 03:00:33 UTCJeju
2017 March 11th, 19:00:43 UTCShanghai
2017 March 9th, 03:00:50 UTCJeju
2017 March 7th, 19:00:05 UTCShang Hai
More Of This Ship
CELEBRITY CENTURY
© rudy v
CELEBRITY CENTURY
© rudy v
CELEBRITY CENTURY
© rudy v
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Jul 07, 2005 18:12 (11 years ago)
Very pretty ship on beautiful water!

Beautiful!! Keep up the good work!

Greetz Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 723 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!