ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AACHEN - IMO 9312676

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Matt Ruscher [View profile]Title:AACHENAdded:Sep 19, 2007
Captured:IMO:9312676Hits:823
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
- upbound in the Welland Canal entering Lock 4, 5-28-05
Vessel Identification
Name:Aachen
IMO:9312676
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304740000
Callsign:V2BP8
Former name(s):
- Lea (Until 2004 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:3,870 tons
Summer DWT:5,750 tons
Length:106 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°51’21.43” N, 9°34’51.06” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.0kts, 166° (162°)
Destination:
Location:Gemlik
Arrival:31st Jul 2018
12:00:56 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 13 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 31st, 12:00:56 UTCGemlik
2018 July 13th, 22:00:19 UTCGhent
2018 July 10th, 21:00:58 UTCDunkirk
2018 June 24th, 18:00:17 UTCNl Rtm
2018 June 6th, 12:00:38 UTCBe Anr
2018 May 16th, 21:00:18 UTCHaifa
2018 May 2nd, 18:00:47 UTCAshdod
2018 April 23rd, 23:00:17 UTCIzmir
2018 April 3rd, 16:00:46 UTCLa Coruna
2018 March 23rd, 22:00:06 UTCSzczecin
More Of This Ship
Clara
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Clara
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
CLARA
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Jeff Thoreson on Jul 08, 2005 20:23 (13 years ago)
Beautiful shot Matt. Love the color on it.
Marie-Anne on Jul 07, 2005 18:44 (13 years ago)
Great picture !!

Very nice angel and beautiful colors.

I like it very much.

Greetz Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 823 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!