ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Vernon C - IMO 8968765

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Matt Ruscher [View profile]Title:Vernon CAdded:Jul 07, 2005
Captured:IMO:8968765Hits:649
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
- the brand new build for the company is seen already having work done on her at her dock in Fall River,MA, 6-4-05
Vessel Identification
Name:Mary Gellatly
IMO:8968765
MMSI:367008480
Callsign:WCZ9536
Former name(s):
- Vernon C (Until 2013 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:343 tons

Additional Information
Build year:2001
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MARY GELLATLY
© Frank Joniak
MARY GELLATLY
© Frank Joniak
Vernon C & Freedom
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Rob Bellinger on Dec 24, 2005 01:47 (12 years ago)
Matt, DONALD C is the newbuild; VERNON was built in 2000.
Ilhan Kermen on Jul 26, 2005 17:32 (13 years ago)
very nice shot matt nice coloured tug
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 649 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!