ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AVE - IMO 7409097

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:AVEAdded:Jul 07, 2005
Captured:IMO:7409097Hits:789
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
AVE TEESPORT NOV 80
Vessel Identification
Name:Agios Dimitrios 7
IMO:7409097
Former name(s):
- Kanaris I (Until 1999 Nov)
- Konstantina K (Until 1998 Sep)
- Alkeos (Until 1995)
- Bear (Until 1991 Nov)
- Elvira (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,435 tons
Summer DWT:5,080 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KONSTANTINA K
© PWR
ELVIRA
© PWR
ELVIRA
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 789 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!