ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BANDA AZUL - IMO 7386398

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:BANDA AZULAdded:Jul 07, 2005
Captured:IMO:7386398Hits:1,011
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
BANDA AZUL SOUTHAMPTON OCT 87
bu Chittagong 3-200
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Volcano
IMO:7386398
Former name(s):
- Vulcan (Until 1999 Aug)
- Stav (Until 1988)
- Banda Azul (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,187 tons
Summer DWT:30,499 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VULCAN
© Joerg Seyler
STAV
© frtrfred
VOLCANO
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,011 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!