ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BANDERAS - IMO 7002758

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:BANDERASAdded:Jul 07, 2005
Captured:IMO:7002758Hits:1,132
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1961-1970
Description:
BANDERAS SOUTHAMPTON OCT 86
Vessel Identification
Name:Ege Trade
IMO:7002758
Former name(s):
- Banderas (Until 1993 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:15,528 tons
Summer DWT:27,179 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Ege Trade
© Henk Kouwenhoven
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,132 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!