ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CABUERNIGA - IMO 7717755

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:CABUERNIGAAdded:Jul 07, 2005
Captured:IMO:7717755Hits:747
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
CABUERNIGA GLASGOW MAY 84
Vessel Identification
Name:Foxe
IMO:7717755
Former name(s):
- Trona I (Until 1997)
- San Salvador (Until 1993 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,893 tons
Summer DWT:6,202 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FOXE
© Frafo
CABUERNIGA
© frtrfred
Foxe
© Fernando Casañez
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Paul Strathdee on Jul 08, 2005 09:24 (11 years ago)
Very nice Brian.Remember that well.Taken in the days of many lay ups in Glasgow.I could see Yorkhill from my flat so was always up to date!
The west side of the quay from where you took that shot is now away,being the location for the new Transport & Maritime Museum in Glasgow.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 747 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!