ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HUGO - IMO 8118011

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
New! Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage
Photo Details
Photographer:Magogman [View profile]Title:HUGOAdded:Jan 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:8118011Hits:1,060
Photo Category: Auxiliaries
Description:
The U.S. Navy's Hugo is outbound from Norfolk, Virginia on January 4, 2009. The Hugo was built as the oilfield support ship Crystal Pelham. The vessel is currently chartered by the U.S. Navy and is used as a torpedo trials vessel. In the foreground is a small tug and barge.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ns Hugo
IMO:8118011
MMSI:369857000
Callsign:HUGO
Former name(s):
- Hugo (Until 2008 Dec)
- Crystal Pelham (Until 1991)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Torpedo Recovery Vessel
Gross tonnage:298 tons
Summer DWT:650 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1982
Builder (*):Mcdermott New Iberia Shipyard
New Iberia La, U.s.a.
Owner:-
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HUGO
© Magogman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,060 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2014 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!