ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TYCOON - IMO 7921174

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:TYCOONAdded:Jul 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:7921174Hits:809
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
TYCOON [ex Bandak, ex Anito ex Enard Hope ]berthed in the Rostock-Port.

[b]IMO-No. add.[/b]

renamed in 2001 --> HORIZO ,2004 --> VENUS

Foto 9-10-1999 (c) Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:Venus
IMO:7921174
Former name(s):
- Horizo (Until 2004 Mar)
- Tycoon (Until 2001)
- Anito (Until 1988)
- Enard Hope (Until 1986)
- Bandak (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:35,957 tons
Summer DWT:62,023 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ENARD HOPE
© Joerg Seyler
Venus
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Venus
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 809 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!