ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAMERUN - IMO 7711684

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:CAMERUNAdded:Jul 07, 2005
Captured:IMO:7711684Hits:494
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
CAMERUN DAKAR JUNE 84
Vessel Identification
Name:Zulka 1
IMO:7711684
Former name(s):
- Ghinwa K (Until 2007 Oct)
- Maria Dolores Del Mar (Until 2007 Jan)
- Camerun (Until 1989 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:4,621 tons
Summer DWT:5,232 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ZULKA I
© MAHMOUD SHD
ZULKA I
© MAHMOUD SHD
ZULKA I
© MAHMOUD SHD
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 494 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!