ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UMBERTO D'AMATO - IMO 9129574

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:UMBERTO D'AMATOAdded:Jul 22, 2008
Captured:IMO:9129574Hits:1,081
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
UMBERTO D'AMATO (IMO No. 9129574) inbound Seacanal Warnemunde. Built 1996.

Foto 18-7-2001 © Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:Gurasis
IMO:9129574
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538003286
Callsign:V7PT8
Former name(s):
- Fujian (Until 2008 Aug)
- Umberto D'amato (Until 2003 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:39,385 tons
Summer DWT:75,264 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GURASIS
© csaba
GURASIS
© BR_Reef
Umberto d\'Amato
© Andreas Spörri
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,081 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!