ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAMPORRASO - IMO 5402148

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:CAMPORRASOAdded:Aug 05, 2005
Captured:IMO:5402148Hits:1,283
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
CAMPORRASO ALGERCEIRAS JULY 85
Vessel Identification
Name:Wanderbass
IMO:5402148
Former name(s):
- Gamborbrid (Until 1994 May)
- Gambordrid (Until 1994)
- Pandora (Until 1993 Aug)
- Pandoro (Until 1993)
- Camporraso (Until 1992 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:4,316 tons
Summer DWT:9,655 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1962
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CAMPORRASO
© César Solar Fernández
Camporraso
© Fernando Casañez
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,283 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!