ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

THETIS I - IMO 7819400

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:THETIS IAdded:Jul 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:7819400Hits:1,006
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
THETIS - I ex Hudson Bay , ex Variant, ex Astramario, ex Leandros, inbound Warnemunde.

Foto (c) Wolfgang Kramer, 24-8-2000

IMO 7819400
Vessel Identification
Name:Thetis I
IMO:7819400
Former name(s):
- Hudson Bay (Until 1998 Jun)
- Variant (Until 1991 Jun)
- Astramario (Until 1990 Oct)
- Leandros (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:32,943 tons
Summer DWT:54,309 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Leandros
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Jul 07, 2005 20:00 (11 years ago)
Great photo!

This vessel, Thetis I (IMO 7819400) was broke on 19th March 2003 (unkown shipbroker location), wity total scrap price US$ 3,360,000.

great photo!! really good!

Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,006 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!