ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FLAVIA - IMO 7606011

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:FLAVIAAdded:Jul 07, 2005
Captured:IMO:7606011Hits:826
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
FLAVIA SOUTHAMPTON JULY 1986
Vessel Identification
Name:Global Pride
IMO:7606011
Former name(s):
- Her An (Until 1993 Oct)
- Flavia I (Until 1989 Oct)
- Flavia (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,786 tons
Summer DWT:17,057 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HER AN
© Frafo
HER AN
© Frafo
HER AN
© Frafo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Hans & Simon Rosenkranz on Jul 07, 2005 19:41 (11 years ago)
wow, what a ship, what an excellent photo.
thanks Brian!
Hans
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 826 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!