ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LUDWIGSHAFEN EXPRESS - IMO 6930403

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:LUDWIGSHAFEN EXPRESSAdded:Apr 12, 2008
Captured:July 01, 1986IMO:6930403Hits:867
Location:Rozenburg, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built before 1971
Description:
LUDWIGSHAFEN EXPRESS NEW WATERWAY JULY 1986
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Giulia
IMO:6930403
Former name(s):
- Pol Gulf (Until 1993 Oct)
- Ludwigshafen (Until 1990 Aug)
- Ludwigshafen Express (Until 1990 Jun)
- Ludwigshafen (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,670 tons
Summer DWT:21,185 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Ludwigshafen Express
© simonwp
POL GULF
© har
POL GULF
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 867 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!