ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LUDWIGSHAFEN - IMO 6930403

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:LUDWIGSHAFENAdded:Jul 07, 2005
Captured:June 01, 1990IMO:6930403Hits:902
Location:Felixstowe, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Containerships built before 1971
Description:
LUDWIGSHAFEN FELIXSTOWE JUNE 1990
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Giulia
IMO:6930403
Former name(s):
- Pol Gulf (Until 1993 Oct)
- Ludwigshafen (Until 1990 Aug)
- Ludwigshafen Express (Until 1990 Jun)
- Ludwigshafen (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,670 tons
Summer DWT:21,185 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Ludwigshafen
© Hilmar Peschel
LUDWIGSHAFEN EXPRESS
© Pieter Inpyn
Ludwigshafen Express
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 902 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!