ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MIAMI - IMO 7722138

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Seatowage [View profile]Title:MIAMIAdded:Nov 12, 2007
Captured:IMO:7722138Hits:1,418
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
off Cuxhaven (15-06-2003)

MIAMI.Built 1979 Hitachi,Innoshima,yn 4612;17128gt,816TEU as BARBARA MARIANA.IMO 7722138,Panama flag.

[color=006600]Thanks to Asnyk for correcting name and information.[/color]
Vessel Identification
Name:Epos
IMO:7722138
Former name(s):
- Rickmers Hazira (Until 2009 Mar)
- Miami (Until 2008 Nov)
- Phoenix I (Until 2003 Apr)
- Rickmers Seoul (Until 2002 Aug)
- Miami (Until 2001 Jan)
- Libra Miami (Until 1997 Jan)
- Jalisco (Until 1996 Jul)
- Barbara Mariana (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:17,022 tons
Summer DWT:22,270 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MIAMI
© Edson de Lima Lucas
Miami
© Manuel Mohedano Torres
RICKMERS SEOUL
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Milko Kronja on Jan 01, 2008 20:21 (8 years ago)
Nice pic & vessel.

Regards - M. Kronja
asnyk on Nov 04, 2007 22:38 (9 years ago)
Correct name is MIAMI.Built 1979 Hitachi,Innoshima,yn 4612;17128gt,816TEU as BARBARA MARIANA.IMO 7722138,Panama flag.
rgds asnyk :lol:
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,418 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!