ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANSEATIC - IMO 9000168

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tim Becker [View profile]Title:HANSEATICAdded:Apr 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:9000168Hits:722
Location:Travemunde, Germany
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Hanseatic leaving Travemünde June 1999
Vessel Identification
Name:Hanseatic
IMO:9000168
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309577000
Callsign:C6KA9
Former name(s):
- Society Adventurer (Until 1992 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:8,378 tons
Summer DWT:1,177 tons
Length:123 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:4.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°55’4.54” S, 67°26’1.37” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.8kts, 90° (90°)
Destination:
Location:Islas Malvinas
Arrival:25th Jan 2017
10:00:48 UTC
Last update:
20 hours 7 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 January 25th, 10:00:48 UTCIslas Malvinas
2017 January 22nd, 20:00:06 UTCUshuaia Pilot
2017 January 7th, 10:00:35 UTCIslas Malvinas
2016 March 17th, 12:00:02 UTCIlheus
2016 March 12th, 08:00:05 UTCParati
2016 March 5th, 08:30:47 UTCRecalada Pilots
2015 October 29th, 07:00:18 UTCCadiz
2015 October 28th, 07:30:22 UTCPortimao
2015 October 27th, 08:30:45 UTCLisbon
2015 October 26th, 12:30:50 UTCLeixoes
More Of This Ship
HANSEATIC
© George58
HANSEATIC
© roar jensen
HANSEATIC
© bobjak
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 722 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!