ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NECKAR EXPRESS - IMO 7121671

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:NECKAR EXPRESSAdded:Jul 07, 2005
Captured:IMO:7121671Hits:674
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
NECKAR EXPRESS NEW WATERWAY SEPT 1984
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Arabia
IMO:7121671
Former name(s):
- Good Hope I (Until 2004 Jan)
- Zim Odessa I (Until 2003 Dec)
- Zim Odessa (Until 2003)
- Heung A Carmen (Until 1998 Feb)
- Leeward (Until 1996 Jan)
- Lizard (Until 1985)
- Neckar Express (Until 1984)
- Aristarchos (Until 1975)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,453 tons
Summer DWT:21,834 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LEEWARD
© Patrick Hill
LEEWARD
© Patrick Hill
LEEWARD
© Frafo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 674 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!