ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LAMPETIA - IMO 7808774

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Seatowage [View profile]Title:LAMPETIAAdded:Dec 11, 2004
Captured:IMO:7808774Hits:1,257
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
The reefer "Lampetia" off Cuxhaven (16-02-2003)
Vessel Identification
Name:Lampetia
IMO:7808774
Former name(s):
- Nissos Hydra (Until 1998 Jul)
- Seki Rex (Until 1992 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:8,832 tons
Summer DWT:8,415 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NISSOS HYDRA
© Yvon Perchoc
NISSOS HYDRA
© Adrian Ford
Lampetia
© SincereGemini
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,257 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!