ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SUMMER WIND - IMO 8410574

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Brown [View profile]Title:SUMMER WINDAdded:Jul 07, 2005
Captured:IMO:8410574Hits:606
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
The LauritzenCool reefer pool operated Bahamas (Nassau) flagged SUMMER WIND discharging in Merwedehaven Rotterdam 3.7.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Summer Wind
IMO:8410574
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311119000
Callsign:C6RN8
Former name(s):
- Chiquita Burica (Until 1996 Jan)
- Edyth L (Until 1990 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:12,660 tons
Summer DWT:13,636 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Summer Wind
© Wil Weijsters
SUMMER WIND
© Bob Scott
Summer Wind
© Hannes van Rijn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on Jul 17, 2005 00:19 (11 years ago)
great shot of an interesting reefer
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 606 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!