ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FEDERAL MANITOU - IMO 9283538

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jacques Trempe [View profile]Title:FEDERAL MANITOUAdded:Sep 03, 2007
Captured:IMO:9283538Hits:397
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Federal Manitou westbound in front of Cap-Rouge, Qc 7-7-2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Lake Ontario
IMO:9283538
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304603000
Callsign:V2CE9
Former name(s):
- Federal Manitou (Until 2011 Feb 16)
- Lake Ontario (Until 2004 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:18,825 tons
Summer DWT:27,783 tons
Length:184 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°56’57.07” N, 91°36’13.31” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.5kts, 63° (65°)
Destination:
Location:Duluth
Arrival:24th Apr 2018
19:00:04 UTC
Last update:
39 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 24th, 19:00:04 UTCDuluth
2018 April 8th, 08:00:44 UTCOshawa
2018 March 28th, 04:00:05 UTCSorel
2018 March 24th, 23:00:22 UTCEscoumins
2018 March 10th, 07:30:30 UTCMalta
2018 February 8th, 19:00:45 UTCIstanbul
2018 February 2nd, 21:30:44 UTCNikatera
2018 February 2nd, 08:00:00 UTCYuzhnyy
2018 January 30th, 17:00:58 UTCCanakkale
2018 January 24th, 17:00:33 UTCVenice Anchorage
More Of This Ship
LAKE ONTARIO
© Marc Piché
LAKE ONTARIO
© Marc Piché
Lake Ontario
© Peter Lenderink
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 397 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!