ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TRINKET - IMO 8919233

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Hilmar Snorrason [View profile]Title:TRINKETAdded:Jul 07, 2005
Captured:IMO:8919233Hits:555
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Leaving the pilot station at Hornafjörður Iceland bound for Europe
Vessel Identification
Name:Frojdi Iii
IMO:8919233
Flag:Albania
MMSI:201100143
Callsign:ZADN2
Former name(s):
- Irafoss (Until 2013 Mar)
- Trinket (Until 2005 Oct)
- Nessand (Until 1994 Sep)
- Hanse Controller (Until 1991 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,574 tons
Summer DWT:1,890 tons
Length:81 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Durres
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°19’48.09” N, 15°22’54.53” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.9kts, 94° (85°)
Destination:
Location:Vasto
Arrival:29th Oct 2017
22:00:51 UTC
Last update:
1 month 14 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 29th, 22:00:51 UTCVasto
2017 October 13th, 08:00:29 UTCSagunto
2017 October 7th, 16:30:18 UTCSavona
2017 September 13th, 07:30:27 UTCRavenna
2017 September 10th, 13:00:42 UTCMonfalcone
2017 April 7th, 19:00:53 UTCDurres
2017 April 1st, 15:00:41 UTCKoper
2017 April 1st, 15:00:17 UTCKoper
2017 March 18th, 18:00:29 UTCDurres
2017 March 14th, 16:00:23 UTCKoper
More Of This Ship
FROJDI III
© Tomasello Letterio
Frojdi III
© Zoka
IRAFOSS
© Tim Becker
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
n601br on Jul 10, 2005 23:53 (12 years ago)
Beautiful, I want to sail to iceland sometime
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 555 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!