ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK VICTORIA - IMO 9290165

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Seatowage [View profile]Title:MAERSK VICTORIAAdded:Jun 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:9290165Hits:1,195
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
The german containerfeeder "Maersk Victoria" passing the Lühe on the river Elbe. She is on the way for seatrials (16-08-2004)
Vessel Identification
Name:Victoria
IMO:9290165
Flag:Madeira International Register
MMSI:255805551
Callsign:CQIB
Former name(s):
- Maersk Victoria (Until 2009 Aug 26)
- Palomar (Until 2004 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:17,188 tons
Summer DWT:22,506 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°8’55.46” N, 12°29’16.37” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.3kts, 313° (315°)
Destination:
Location:Segot
Arrival:19th Nov 2018
06:00:29 UTC
Last update:
49 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 7th, 22:00:40 UTCDkfrc
2018 September 7th, 02:00:36 UTCDkcph
2018 September 4th, 05:00:18 UTCBeanr
2018 September 1st, 02:00:23 UTCDkfrc
2018 August 31st, 02:00:28 UTCDkcph
2018 August 28th, 05:00:20 UTCBeanr
2018 August 25th, 03:00:41 UTCDkfrc
2018 August 21st, 07:00:29 UTCBeanr
2018 August 18th, 03:00:06 UTCDkfrc
2018 August 17th, 02:00:35 UTCDkcph
More Of This Ship
VICTORIA & BALTIC SHEARWATER
© Gena Anfimov
VICTORIA
© Gena Anfimov
VICTORIA
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,195 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!