ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAIKE D - IMO 9226372

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Seatowage [View profile]Title:MAIKE DAdded:Oct 24, 2007
Captured:IMO:9226372Hits:721
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
My vessel, the german containerfeeder "Maike D" off Cuxhaven (15-04-2003)
Vessel Identification
Name:Maike D
IMO:9226372
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092635
Callsign:D5IL7
Former name(s):
- Maike (Until 2002 Jul 12)
- Katherine Borchard (Until 2002 Jun 12)
- Maike (Until 2000 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,326 tons
Summer DWT:7,944 tons
Length:133 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°59’8.61” N, 1°27’22.58” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 249° (254°)
Destination:
Location:Gbssh
Arrival:16th Jan 2018
17:00:06 UTC
Last update:
21 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 21:00:39 UTCNlrtm
2018 January 16th, 17:00:06 UTCGbssh
2018 January 14th, 12:00:12 UTCGbfxt
2018 January 13th, 08:30:21 UTCNlrtm
2018 January 10th, 20:00:41 UTCGbtee
2018 January 10th, 06:30:53 UTCGbssh
2018 January 8th, 14:30:33 UTCGbfxt
2018 January 5th, 16:45:00 UTCGbssh
2018 January 5th, 05:00:03 UTCGbtee
2018 January 2nd, 17:00:34 UTCGbfxt
More Of This Ship
Maike D
© Wil Weijsters
MAIKE D
© Neil C McBride
MAIKE D
© Neil C McBride
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 721 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!