ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORSUL RECIFE - IMO 8204822

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:NORSUL RECIFEAdded:Aug 11, 2007
Captured:IMO:8204822Hits:843
Photo Category: Ship's Deck
Description:
Port of registry: Rio de Janeiro (Brasil)
IMO: 8204822
Call sign: PPYC
Ex-names: Oceano; Rio Apa
Type/class: "B83" class (hull) - bulk carrier
Built by: Verolme Estaleiros Reunidos do Brasil S.A. - Angra dos Reis, in Rio de Janeiro State in 1985
DWT: 45.384 tons
Photo place: port of Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (Brasil)
Date: 02/03/2001
Observations:

Photo by my friend Yuri Niouniasen 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Kai Long
IMO:8204822
Former name(s):
- Norsul Recife (Until 2011 Nov)
- Rio Apa (Until 1998 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:24,805 tons
Summer DWT:45,384 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NORSUL RECIFE
© Edson de Lima Lucas
NORSUL RECIFE
© Edson de Lima Lucas
Norsul Recife
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 843 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!