ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MELFI ITALIA II - IMO 9235622

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Seatowage [View profile]Title:MELFI ITALIA IIAdded:Dec 11, 2004
Captured:IMO:9235622Hits:871
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
The newbuilding "Melfi Italia II" off Cuxhaven. She is arriving from seatrials (21-12-2003)
Vessel Identification
Name:Stadt Rotenburg
IMO:9235622
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304561000
Callsign:V2BD9
Former name(s):
- Ewl Central America (Until 2008 Sep)
- Melfi Italia Ii (Until 2007 Apr 17)
- Pirsos (Until 2007 Apr)
- Melfi Italia Ii (Until 2003 Dec)
- Pirsos (Until 2003 Nov 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,528 tons
Summer DWT:12,864 tons
Length:146 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:8.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
14°13’45.12” N, 61°11’34.5” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.4kts, 195° (193°)
Destination:
Location:Ttpos
Arrival:14th Aug 2018
20:00:57 UTC
Last update:
5 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 14th, 20:00:57 UTCTtpos
2018 July 23rd, 10:30:51 UTCMqfdf
More Of This Ship
CONTSHIP PRO
© Yvon Perchoc
CONTSHIP PRO
© Yvon Perchoc
CONTSHIP PRO
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 871 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!