ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SIETE DE JULIO - IMO 6700626

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bruce Salt [View profile]Title:SIETE DE JULIOAdded:Jul 07, 2005
Captured:IMO:6700626Hits:843
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
Spanish Longliner SIETO DE JULIO at anchor at St. Helena Island 30 December 2004, seeking medical for the Chief Engineer.
Built - 1967
Callsign - EFJB
Registered number - 3ASS-1-1786
Port of Registery - Marin, Spain.
Vessel Identification
Name:Punta Delgada
IMO:6700626
Flag:Spain
Callsign:EFJB
Former name(s):
- Siete De Julio (Until 2014)
- Narrondo (Until 1972)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:373 tons
Summer DWT:427 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Marin
Build year:1966
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
7 DE JULIO
© carlos otero cidras
SIETE DE JULIO
© Angel Luis Godar Moreira
Siete de Julio
© Angel Luis Godar Moreira
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 843 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!