ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IKAN TUXPAN - IMO 8901133

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:IKAN TUXPANAdded:Jul 08, 2005
Captured:IMO:8901133Hits:573
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
IKAN TUXPAN as shown while arriving at the Port of New York at the Verrazano Narrows on June 21, 2005.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sioux Maiden
IMO:8901133
Flag:Philippines
MMSI:548730000
Callsign:DYND
Former name(s):
- Ikan Tuxpan (Until 2005 Nov 08)
- New Ample (Until 2004 Apr)
- Angel Feather (Until 1997 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:23,270 tons
Summer DWT:42,248 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Manila
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SIOUX MAIDEN
© Pedro Amaral
SIOUX MAIDEN
© Pedro Amaral
SIOUX MAIDEN
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 573 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!