ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

APOSTOLOS II - IMO 9260158

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:APOSTOLOS IIAdded:Jul 08, 2005
Captured:IMO:9260158Hits:836
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
APOSOTOLOS II as shown off the Verrazano Narrows while departing the Port of New York on June 21, 2005. Tom Turner and I photographed this vessel from the water's edge but I chased it to get a view from Fort Wadsworth.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Apostolos Ii
IMO:9260158
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004902
Callsign:V7ZS4
Former name(s):
- Ivs Viscount (Until 2004 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,072 tons
Summer DWT:34,656 tons
Length:179 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:6.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
5°11’18.67” N, 4°3’25.87” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.5kts, 225° (212°)
Destination:
Location:Abidjan
Arrival:21st Mar 2017
20:00:53 UTC
Last update:
35 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 March 21st, 20:00:53 UTCAbidjan
2016 December 5th, 12:00:59 UTCSingapore
2016 December 5th, 12:00:58 UTCSingapore
2016 December 5th, 12:00:58 UTCSingapore
2016 December 5th, 12:00:57 UTCSingapore
2016 December 5th, 12:00:56 UTCSingapore
2016 December 5th, 12:00:56 UTCSingapore
2016 December 5th, 12:00:56 UTCSingapore
2016 December 5th, 12:00:55 UTCSingapore
2016 December 5th, 12:00:55 UTCSingapore
More Of This Ship
APOSTOLOS II
© Netty
APOSTOLOS II
© Viktor
APOSTOLOS II
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Jeff Thoreson on Jul 08, 2005 02:31 (11 years ago)
Awesome shot Marc, really like these views taken from above deck level.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 836 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!