ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MONTEMAR SALVADOR - IMO 9232400

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Seatowage [View profile]Title:MONTEMAR SALVADORAdded:Jan 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:9232400Hits:885
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
The german containervessel "Montemar Salvador" off Cuxhaven (22-03-2003)
Vessel Identification
Name:Harald S
IMO:9232400
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304433000
Callsign:V2AD6
Former name(s):
- Libra Salvador (Until 2009 Sep 14)
- Montemar Salvador (Until 2004 Dec 18)
- Nyk Pasion (Until 2004 Apr)
- Montemar Salvador (Until 2003 Jun 17)
- Harald S (Until 2003 Jun)
- Montemar Salvador (Until 2002 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,371 tons
Summer DWT:33,742 tons
Length:207 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:7.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°18’7.29” N, 103°19’19.53” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.8kts, 304° (306°)
Destination:
Location:Id Srabaya
Arrival:10th May 2018
20:00:54 UTC
Last update:
1 day 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 10th, 20:00:54 UTCId Srabaya
2018 May 5th, 04:00:42 UTCId Jakarta
More Of This Ship
SPIL NITA
© Pak Agen
SPIL NITA
© Pak Agen
HARALD S
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 885 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!