ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NEDGARD - IMO 8609606

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:NEDGARDAdded:Oct 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8609606Hits:571
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Finnish coaster Nedgard, bt. 1987, gt. 2673 in the Kiel Kanal on 27.6.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Prima Donna
IMO:8609606
Flag:Finland
MMSI:230015000
Callsign:OJPX
Former name(s):
- Nedland (Until 2015 Jan)
- Nedgard (Until 2010 Jan)
- Dyggve (Until 2001 Jan)
- Domalde (Until 1995 Jun)
- Petuja (Until 1994)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,673 tons
Summer DWT:3,004 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Turku
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°50’58.75” N, 24°33’52.29” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.7kts, 75° (78°)
Destination:
Location:Parainen
Arrival:18th Jun 2018
08:00:43 UTC
Last update:
17 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 1st, 02:00:34 UTCKunda
2018 June 18th, 08:00:43 UTCParainen
2018 June 5th, 04:00:48 UTCSillamae
2018 June 4th, 06:00:07 UTCHamina
2018 June 3rd, 12:00:11 UTCTallinn
2018 June 1st, 07:00:41 UTCHamina
2018 June 1st, 02:00:30 UTCGdansk
2018 May 27th, 06:00:19 UTCInkoo
2018 May 16th, 08:00:37 UTCSzezecin
2018 May 11th, 22:00:58 UTCSt Petersburg
More Of This Ship
PRIMA DONNA
© Henk Jungerius
PRIMA DONNA
© Gena Anfimov
PRIMA DONNA
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 571 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!