ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NURETTIN AMCA - IMO 7334577

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:NURETTIN AMCAAdded:Jul 08, 2005
Captured:IMO:7334577Hits:845
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul 7.7.2005
IMO No:7334577
Ex Blacksea Poyraz
Watanabe Shipbuilding Co. Ltd.Japan.1973
Vessel Identification
Name:Nurettin Amca
IMO:7334577
Former name(s):
- Pergamos (Until 1996 May)
- Sagitario (Until 1990 Sep)
- Coral Volans (Until 1987)
- Blacksea Poyraz (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,004 tons
Summer DWT:8,303 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CORAL VOLANS
© Mike Griffiths
Nurretin Amca
© Gerolf Drebes
Nurretin Amca
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Jul 09, 2005 15:48 (11 years ago)
Hello Gerolf
i find her old photo in Markus Berger's archive as Coral Volans
21 years ago
Gerolf Drebes on Jul 08, 2005 19:40 (11 years ago)
Hi Ilhan,
nice bulker, so the day was not so bad as you told, I am interested in a copy.
Regards
Gerolf
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 845 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!