ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ASLIHAN - IMO 7045475

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:ASLIHANAdded:Jul 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:7045475Hits:1,059
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul 7.7.2005
IMO no: 7045475
ex Faruk S. ex Base Wind,Vladimir Leporskiy,Volgonorsk
Navashinskiy Shipyard.Russian Fed.1970
broken up in Aliaga on may 2006
Type Kishinev
Vessel Identification
Name:Aslihan
IMO:7045475
Former name(s):
- Faruk S (Until 2005 Dec)
- Base Wind (Until 1996 Jan)
- Volnogorsk (Until 1994 Dec)
- Vladimir Leporskiy (Until 1970)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,688 tons
Summer DWT:4,300 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Jul 26, 2008 15:46 (8 years ago)
realy nice ship.she is former Faruk S .i photographed to her on 1.2005 .renamed to Aslıhan
Gerolf Drebes on Jul 08, 2005 19:45 (11 years ago)
Ilhan, another nice ship, but unfortunately the derricks have removed.
Gerolf
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,059 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!