Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BERGE NICE - IMO 9247819

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:BERGE NICEAdded:Jul 08, 2005
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Arriving in Santos on 07.07.2005

*34,970 g.t. LPG Carrier built 2003 by Kawasaki H.I. Renamed: BW NICE. IMO No. added. Admin JJ*
Vessel Identification
Name:Bw Nice
Former name(s):
- Berge Nice (Until 2007 Jan 23)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:35,346 tons
Summer DWT:44,639 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hamilton
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Yvon Perchoc
BW Nice
© dirk septer
BW Nice
© Valery Cherezov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 517 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!