ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HEIAN - IMO 8307856

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:HEIANAdded:Oct 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:8307856Hits:799
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul 9.6.2005
IMO no: 8307856
ex Glorious Ocean (1996)
ex C C Portland (1984)
Sanoyas Hishino Meisho Corp.Japan.1984
Vessel Identification
Name:Union Hellen
IMO:8307856
Former name(s):
- Heian (Until 2009 Mar)
- Glorious Ocean (Until 1995 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:16,896 tons
Summer DWT:26,320 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HEIAN
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
HEIAN
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
HEIAN
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Jul 18, 2005 01:02 (11 years ago)
Many thanks Matt
Matt Ruscher on Jul 17, 2005 17:03 (11 years ago)
awesome shot ilhan, great looking boat too
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 799 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!